"Ninakula ndizi."

Translation:I eat a banana.

3/1/2017, 7:18:27 AM

4 Comments


PetterNord

Wrong answer for "I eat bananas", even though ndizi is a N class noun and should have the same singular and plural form

3/2/2017, 2:29:37 PM

ArtyomKalt

Now it is wrong for "I eat banana". :)

5/31/2018, 12:42:03 PM

Cinderty

I don't think these verbs were covered, were they? They're not being presented as new words.

3/1/2017, 7:18:27 AM

oppikoppi

'kula' - to eat, was covered.

3/1/2017, 9:07:28 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.