"They are craftsmen"

Translation:Wao ni mafundi

March 1, 2017

4 Comments


Jannis

Shouldn't it be wafunzi in plural or is this an exception?

March 1, 2017

joanna54321

it's in the ma class. It's fundi in the singular, and mafundi in the plural.

March 3, 2017

Luke671174

This sentence is incorrect... Ploral is suposed to have "wa" as an adjective or am I wrong??

December 4, 2018

mayanja

somebody please correct this,am getting lost,among the sentences we are given they do not accept mafundi for plural but instead fundi and here quite the opposite

July 26, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.