"They are craftsmen"

Translation:Wao ni mafundi

March 1, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jannis

Shouldn't it be wafunzi in plural or is this an exception?


joanna54321

it's in the ma class. It's fundi in the singular, and mafundi in the plural.


mayanja

somebody please correct this,am getting lost,among the sentences we are given they do not accept mafundi for plural but instead fundi and here quite the opposite


Luke671174

This sentence is incorrect... Ploral is suposed to have "wa" as an adjective or am I wrong??


FubbiKenan

Mafundi = Artisans. A craftsman is an artisan.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.