1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Rashidi anapenda maparachich…

"Rashidi anapenda maparachichi!"

Translation:Rashidi loves avocados!

March 1, 2017

9 Comments


Cinderty

Okay, "maparachichi" has to be the cutest name for avocado I've ever seen <3


Nertez

It's plural, singular is even better without the ma- prefix. Parachichi!


melodiejoi1

i missed this because i spelt the word avacadoes, but in another sentence in this section i was counted wrong when i spelt the word avacados.


JuliaSwa

That's because it's avOcados.


EvieLeggatt

Wow. I got the translation right but I spelt avacados wrong.


EvieLeggatt

I mean avocados


EvieLeggatt

Wow. Just wow.


AGreatUserName

Rashidi hataweza kamwe kununua nyumba.


JayDavid5

I can tell I'm learning when I start to translate quickly in English instead of Swahili!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.