"Rashidi anapenda maparachichi!"

Translation:Rashidi loves avocados!

March 1, 2017

6 Comments


Cinderty

Okay, "maparachichi" has to be the cutest name for avocado I've ever seen <3

March 1, 2017

Nertez

It's plural, singular is even better without the ma- prefix. Parachichi!

March 3, 2017

AGreatUserName

Rashidi hataweza kamwe kununua nyumba.

August 31, 2017

melodiejoi1

i missed this because i spelt the word avacadoes, but in another sentence in this section i was counted wrong when i spelt the word avacados.

September 2, 2017

Mr.Supermann

Isn't the plural for avocadoes mparachichi - without the a after the first m? In addition, I was marked wrong for spelling avocadoes but it along with avocadoes and even avocadoi are acceptable in English.

January 7, 2018

Ivoryblossum

Which dialect of English allows avocadoi? I've never heard of that before and am fascinated by the number of different Englishes in the world.

August 1, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.