1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Jina langu ni Rehema."

"Jina langu ni Rehema."

Translation:My name is Rehema.

March 1, 2017

6 Comments


manyofa

You don't get Natalie, he/she means you will find sentences that starts with jina lakho nani, jina langu ni, jina lakhe ni. Your name, my name and his or her name.


AbraIsaac

When do we use " jina yangu..."


Robbadob

IPA: /'dʒinɑ 'lɑᵑɡu ni ɾɛhɛmɑ/

[2019/04/02]


Habiba464934

Jina langu ni Rehema


Andy_plays

This is very easy but a little bit harder


SimonWerman

is Rehema more like to be a man's name or a woman's name?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.