"Jembe langu"

Translation:My hoe

March 1, 2017

13 Comments


ngwarai

Think about agriculture here. That will help.

March 5, 2017

witchdoctah

I surely have a dirty mind!

March 25, 2019

Jeanette.N.C

LOL

May 27, 2017

Hashi97

Hahahahah

June 9, 2018

Yiloveyu2

backs away from computer

February 9, 2018

AnaKerie

Not much...

April 8, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

Noun

jembe (ma class, plural majembe)

1) ❤❤❤ (agricultural tool)

2) spades (suit of cards)

Synonyms

(suit of cards): shupaza

From Wiktionary: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/jembe

March 1, 2017

giraffe__

❤❤❤

June 5, 2019

giraffe__

wow, really silly that the word "❤❤❤" is censored with hearts on duo web

June 5, 2019

Cookiehenrik

What is the differance between yangu, wangu and langu?

April 25, 2017

PandeXiongmao

Nothing. They all mean ’my’. Different nouns just require different suffixes .

April 28, 2017

BluishJoe

Prefixes

August 27, 2017

DylPickle2

It depends on which class the noun is in and whether it's singular and plural.

April 15, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.