"Dirisha ni chafu"

Translation:The window is dirty

March 2, 2017

2 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

Adjective

-chafu (declinable)

1) dirty

Inflection

Inflected forms of -chafu

Noun class | singular | plural

M-wa class | mchafu | wachafu

M-mi class | mchafu | michafu

Ma class | chafu | machafu

Ki-vi class | kichafu | vichafu

N class | chafu | chafu

U class | mchafu | chafu

Pa class | pachafu | pachafu

Ku class | kuchafu | kuchafu

Mu class | muchafu | muchafu

From Wiktionary: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/chafu

March 2, 2017

ruth815200

I cant hear

December 28, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.