"Monarhia englezească este fermecătoare."

Translation:The English monarchy is charming.

March 2, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DavidCarver

in fact, the state is The United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - there isn't an English monarch, or a British one


WarsawWill

In normal language there's certainly "a British monarchy".


Chris265302

Whatever the politics! It's the British Monarchy at the moment!


crbratu

in fact British...


DominicHai2

Prințul Andrei nu este


Zestie.

Mmmhhh... Liz two... So hot


LEONARD190984

isn't the monarhia fermecatoarA?


crbratu

for adjectives ending in -or the feminine ends in -oare (fermecător / fermecătoare; asurzitor / asurzitoare; sclipitor/ sclipitoare, etc.)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.