"Wanajaribu tena."

Translation:They are trying again.

March 2, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PetterNord

Got a wrong answer for "They try again", which is unexpected, as that form is usually accepted here


DiegoJaviUnlam

I put that response, and it is already accepted (since the course is in Beta, we need to use the report button to add a valid response), please just keep reporting. ;)


greatspaceadv

I am not sure, but I believe that is because "Wanajaribu" is conjugated to the present? Don't quote me on that. I'm one week in!


maat_heru

We try again not accepted?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.