"Kingereza ni kigumu"

Translation:English is hard

March 2, 2017

4 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

Adjective

-gumu (declinable)

1) hard

Inflection

Inflected forms of -gumu

Noun class | singular | plural

M-wa class | mgumu | wagumu

M-mi class | mgumu | migumu

Ma class | gumu | magumu

Ki-vi class | kigumu | vigumu

N class | ngumu | ngumu

U class | mgumu | ngumu

Pa class | pagumu | pagumu

Ku class | kugumu | kugumu

Mu class | mugumu | mugumu

From Wiktionary: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/gumu

March 2, 2017

Ja_smina

Kiswahili ni kigumu

June 27, 2017

hr1982

I wrote "English is tough," which can mean difficult, but it didn't take it.

March 10, 2017

ngwarai

Did you report it. Reporting helps to improve the course especially since it is still in beta.

May 10, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.