"Kuna protoni nutroni na elektroni katika atomu"

Translation:There are protons, neutrons, and electrons in an atom

March 3, 2017

6 Comments


LindaPasza

I think you mean, "There ARE protons, neutrons, and electrons in atoms." (-Unless it's Hydrogen ?)

October 7, 2017

posi5

Plurals would indeed make more sense in this case

November 4, 2017

smauG566

To the best of my knowledge, there is no Neutron in hydrogen.

January 2, 2018

Cognocto

There is in hydrogen-2.

Also, as much as this course is underdeveloped, I do appreciate having a fun lesson like this. I don't think I know the word for atom in the other four languages I've taken on here. Wanted to appreciate the positive, as sometimes people complain a lot about the errors in beta.

January 3, 2018

DeArchitect

....in the atom (marked wrong) unless there's a Swahili "the". Please fix :)

March 3, 2017

aboutpurpo

no place to report, but this is poor english

November 1, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.