"Εκείνες είναι καλές περιστάσεις."

Μετάφραση:Those are good occasions.

March 3, 2017

7 σχόλια


alex371364

Those occasions are good ειναι λαθος;

March 3, 2017

mizinamo

= Εκείνες οι περιστάσεις είναι καλές.

Και τα δύο είναι καλές προτάσεις αλλά δε σημαίνουν ακριβώς το ίδιο.

March 11, 2017

Pisti147121

Occasions και circumstances σωστα δεν ειναι?

May 3, 2017

KaterinaCh750818

Circumstances ειναι οι συνθήκες

December 6, 2017

Theofa

"conditions" Didn't accept. Is wrong?

September 18, 2018

MarsTheSoap

Conditions means "συνθήκες".

E.g. A black tie is suitable for all occasions. = Μια μαύρη γραβάτα ταιριάζει σε όλες τις περιστάσεις.

I can't work under such terrible conditions. = Δε μπορώ να δουλέψω υπό τόσο άθλιες συνθήκες.

I hope this helps :)

September 18, 2018

Theofa

Thank you for clarification! and I understand what you mean. But I think (without knowing well English) that the sentence "Those are good occasions" because it is a nonspecific sentence I was saying that the word "contitions" would fit here. Thank you!

September 19, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.