"Eu o să stau acasă mâine seară."

Translation:I will stay home tomorrow evening.

March 3, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


fb...dan_dan

I will stay at home tomorrow in the evening.


Mapka15

Toată lumea trebuie să rămână acasă în timpul Covid 19... Everybody has to stay at home during Covid 19...


jonathanger

They never explained before that "o să" means anything special, nor did the mark it in yellow to indicate this is a new term.


DewyBukiaPeters

Can this not mean "I will sit at home tomorrow evening"?


Renardo_11

A sta is a general word indicating that someone is stationary. To mean to sit it needs some additional specification. I think o să stau jos could do.


lebo_bebo

Why not 'eu voi sta acasă mâine seară?'


Dog._.Lover

This is a good example too☺

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.