1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Det synges af børn."

"Det synges af børn."

Translation:It is sung by children.

March 4, 2017

4 Comments


Hellgrand

What does it mean ? I'm From Brazil and i didn't get the meaning of that


arielkangaroo

Something is being sung by the children, like a song.


Hellgrand

thanks so much! i had this doubt for about 2 weeks! it was driving me crazy haha


nickski1

Won't accept my pronunciation of this. I know Danish is very hard to pronounce but I honestly can't hear what i am saying differently? Lost a heart and beginning to lose heart!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.