1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Daniel și eu alegem supă."

"Daniel și eu alegem supă."

Translation:Daniel and I choose soup.

March 4, 2017

8 Comments


Alex276127

Looks like the Spanish word elegir, same meaning


AnnaAbovyan

The slow pronunciation is really weird on this one.


DavidRomanH

It sounds like it's saying something else the last few words.


jasonbc123

I was looking on a website and it has alegem as alegăm. Can someone clarify the correct form..?


potestasity

"alegem" is correct. Can you link to that website?


jasonbc123

Mersi foarte mult. :) Here's the website I got it from. http://conjugare.ro


jasonbc123

Hmmm... perhaps I put the conjugated the wrong form. Guess I'll have to be careful next time. I think put in the form of this http://conjugare.ro/romana/conjugarea-verbului-alega

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.