"Daniel și eu alegem supă."

Translation:Daniel and I choose soup.

March 4, 2017

8 Comments


Alex276127

Looks like the Spanish word elegir, same meaning

April 21, 2017

AnnaAbovyan

The slow pronunciation is really weird on this one.

June 7, 2017

DavidRomanH

It sounds like it's saying something else the last few words.

November 17, 2017

jasonbc123

I was looking on a website and it has alegem as alegăm. Can someone clarify the correct form..?

March 4, 2017

potestasity

"alegem" is correct. Can you link to that website?

March 7, 2017

jasonbc123

Mersi foarte mult. :) Here's the website I got it from. http://conjugare.ro

March 7, 2017

potestasity

http://conjugare.ro/romana/conjugarea-verbului-alege - this seems to correctly suggest "alegem".

March 7, 2017

jasonbc123

Hmmm... perhaps I put the conjugated the wrong form. Guess I'll have to be careful next time. I think put in the form of this http://conjugare.ro/romana/conjugarea-verbului-alega

March 7, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.