"Mkulima, msafiri, na mpishi"

Translation:The farmer, the traveler, and the cook

March 4, 2017

6 Comments


Drasher

...all walk into a bar.

March 4, 2017

AustinLack

I came just to make sure someone posted that.

July 17, 2017

dpeach1

The farmer orders barley water. (Someone else has to pick up from here).

October 7, 2017

RobertEddy

The traveler gets his to go.

May 5, 2018

tumelo39776

A farmer, traveller and a cook should also be correct

June 5, 2018

ngwarai

Either drop all articles or use articles throughout and everyone will be happy :)

June 19, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.