"Na"

Translation:And

March 4, 2017

5 Comments


Mr.Kasanje

"Na" can either be "with" or "and", depending on the context.


leviny8594

But when I click on it it lists "to" as a definition. In what context can it be translated this way, or is that a mistake?


leviny8594

and it says it's wrong when I enter "with"


Eze734192

Even in Igbo language "Na" is also And, with


birasafab

could someone help with different context in which "na" is used? in Kinyarwanda language Na means with. But in Swahili might different other meanings...

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.