"Nilizaliwa alhamisi"

Translation:I was born on a Thursday

March 4, 2017

6 Comments


JamesTWils

Then how can you speak any language? I would suggest you mean "I was born on a Thursday."

March 4, 2017

AGreatUserName

I just made a report. This means you're less than a week old.

April 13, 2017

ngwarai

I agree. Reported this on 2017-05-29 before reading your comment.

May 29, 2017

Gzeebzee

Mimi hakuzaliwa jana!

April 13, 2017

steef368866

you mean sikuzaliwi? hakuzaliwa sounds so 'google translate'!

July 7, 2017

PetterNord

Sikuzaliwa, isn't it? The last vowel only changes in present

October 15, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.