1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Wewe ni mtu mbaya."

"Wewe ni mtu mbaya."

Translation:You are a bad person.

March 5, 2017

10 Comments


Livi986664

Haven't seen "you are a good person" yet :)


Rachel922386

"Wewe ni mtu mzuri"... perhaps?


xXBad_WolfXx

Couldn't this mean "You're an evil person"?


whsndstalb

lol I just got roasted


G-vei

If Swahili has no definite nor indefinite articles, I should not be penalized for omitting any in an English translation!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.