1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I see many black objects."

"I see many black objects."

Translation:Tôi thấy nhiều vật thể màu đen.

March 5, 2017

7 Comments


david585960

"toi thay nhieu cac vat the mau den" is wrong. Why?


Huy_Ngo

After nhiều there is no more các.


ALucyPhan

"nhiều vật thể màu đen" = "các vật thể màu đen". Have a fun!


Mmoaa

Duo are you smoking catnip?


guigui493869

why no Cái vật thể ?


StewartMM

is nhìn thấy ok here?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.