"Eu urmăresc Liga Campionilor la fotbal."

Translation:I follow the soccer Champions League.

March 5, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Phucaigh

I follow soccer champions league wrong, I got a wrong answer for "I follow the champions league soccer", which is how most would say it.


paljonkielija

Best type of exercise


bsja

In my opinion "I am following ..." should be accepted, too. Cel putin daca o urmaresti cu adevarat si nu din cand in cand...


Einer273137

Any rule to use 'la' instead of 'de'?


Wes708337

What does this sentence mean? Is "Liga Campionilor" a specific organization?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.