"Your balls"

Translation:Mipira yenu

March 5, 2017

13 Comments


AnaKerie

Sentence I got just before this was "We ignite"

April 7, 2017

DaphneTheSnail

LOL

April 8, 2017

ladule

What about 'em?

May 7, 2017

Olashmartinez

Ni mikubwa sana!

September 17, 2018

EdwardThor2

So many Duolingo sentences are open to a salacious interpretation. In the Danish course the sentence "Mine is the biggest" prompted the response, "I wish I had a lingot for every time I've heard that one." Language learning can be heavy, Let's grab at every chance to enjoy ourselves.

October 2, 2018

NessaNessaJoy

Why is this in the n/n unit?

September 21, 2017

Yiloveyu2

Duolingo.exe has stopped working

January 26, 2018

Mr.Kasanje

How do we know if you're asking for you singular or you plural?

March 5, 2017

Nertez

That is true, you cannot know from this one. It could be "mipira yenu" too, I assume?

March 21, 2017

CzHun

"Mipira yenu" is plural. The singular is "mipira yako"

June 2, 2018

JediJian

Does this also refer to male genitals?

January 24, 2019

NotaFakena1

I don't think so

January 29, 2019

Waterip0

Why...

May 5, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.