1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Your balls"

"Your balls"

Translation:Mipira yenu

March 5, 2017

19 Comments


AnaKerie

Sentence I got just before this was "We ignite"


ladule

What about 'em?


MfonUdoiny

Yeah, what about them?


EdwardThor2

So many Duolingo sentences are open to a salacious interpretation. In the Danish course the sentence "Mine is the biggest" prompted the response, "I wish I had a lingot for every time I've heard that one." Language learning can be heavy, Let's grab at every chance to enjoy ourselves.


NessaNessaJoy

Why is this in the n/n unit?


Yung_Biden

This is the M/Mi unit


Yiloveyu2

Duolingo.exe has stopped working


MfonUdoiny

What balls are we talking about here, please


Mr.Kasanje

How do we know if you're asking for you singular or you plural?


Nertez

That is true, you cannot know from this one. It could be "mipira yenu" too, I assume?


CzHun

"Mipira yenu" is plural. The singular is "mipira yako"


Amy629232

I feel like they have more fun with the less popular languages


JediJian

Does this also refer to male genitals?


vicky137206

That would be mayai yenu

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.