"We are humorous audiences."

Translation:Chúng tôi là những khán giả hài hước.

March 6, 2017

7 Comments


ruairidhmac

does this mean the audience members themselves are funny? or that they are humoured? (by something else)

February 22, 2019

vngdhuyen

they are the funny ones

February 22, 2019

Songve

I suggest the following changes for both languages.

"We are a humorous audience."

Translation: Chúng tôi là một khán giả hài hước.

July 30, 2019

vngdhuyen

I'm sorry it can't be. "khán giả" is used for a member of the audience, not the whole audience. that being said, the English translation does sound weird.

July 31, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.