"Kutembea"

Translation:To walk

March 6, 2017

9 Comments


Harry_the_Hyrax

So would it be this? Ninatembea, unatembea, anatembea, tunatembea, mnatembea, wanatembea.


DiegoJaviUnlam

I have just added the entry for -tembea in Wiktionary with the inflection chart included.

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/tembea

More about Swahili verbs:

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Swahili_verbs


s0Bmzrar

that vocalisation was slightly less horrible to listen to - couldnt all his vocalisations tone it down?


Izzy229968

If you press choose "waking" it still counts as correct. Think it may be a spelling error.


M1G2B3learner

How would you say "I/We need to go for a walk"


JulinHerre20

Audio doesn't and has never worked for me. Just silence on the swahili track


doscosmes

same thing with me but in all langwgis

Related Discussions

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.