"Kutembea"

Translation:To walk

March 6, 2017

5 Comments


Harry_the_Hyrax

So would it be this? Ninatembea, unatembea, anatembea, tunatembea, mnatembea, wanatembea.

March 6, 2017

John00625

You got it!

March 6, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

I have just added the entry for -tembea in Wiktionary with the inflection chart included.

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/tembea

More about Swahili verbs:

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Swahili_verbs

May 4, 2017

JulinHerre20

Audio doesn't and has never worked for me. Just silence on the swahili track

January 22, 2019

Izzy229968

If you press choose "waking" it still counts as correct. Think it may be a spelling error.

April 2, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.