"Mililitrul este mic, kilolitrul este mare."

Translation:The milliliter is small, the kiloliter is big.

March 6, 2017

6 Comments


NattKullav1

I reported for "kilolitre", however ā€¯millilitre" is already correct.
2017/03/05

March 6, 2017

hokolo

is a "kiloliter" really a common unit in Romania or is it just an artifial one in theory?

June 23, 2017

Robert712538

nah dude

September 17, 2017

Coriander18

My spellchecker hates this, three times it changed millilitre into millimetre. Lol

October 14, 2018

Coriander18

It's strange, though we use kilos and grams for flour etc; we use mls (millimetres) or litres here for milk, water etc and we buy petrol in litres. UK.

October 14, 2018

Pat733327

I think that "large" and "big" in this sentence actually mean the same thing. Why it was marked as incorrect is beyond me.

April 8, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.