"Ĉu via nepo aktuale loĝas en Japanio?"

Translation:Does your grandson currently live in Japan?

1 year ago

3 Comments


PurpleHuedMagPie

Note: "aktuale" does not mean "actually". It pretty much means "at present/currently".

(This false friend really changes the meaning of the sentence for sure).

1 year ago

salivanto
salivanto

I'm not sure who you're telling this to. That information is already in the translation. (wink)

1 year ago

puliano
puliano

¿ Tu nieto actualmente vive en Japón ?

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.