1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Denne gang bruger vi anderle…

"Denne gang bruger vi anderledes metoder til at analysere teksterne."

Translation:This time we will use different methods for analyzing the texts.

March 6, 2017

6 Comments


Fanja17

How are we suppose to use future here, since there is no future mark?


AlexYoung12

When do you use anderledes and not forskellene?


arielkangaroo

Forskellige → Various (Der er forskellige slags katte)

Anderledes → Deviating from the norm (Katten er anderledes)

I think you could use either forskellige or anderledes here.


Monsieur-Xavier

Why not "this time will we use"? Should be accepted too.


ladidido

Why is this the infinitive, "at analysere"?


Patsy536249

She says teksten but the answer is teksterne. Not fair at all no hint of erne

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.