"Have a good morning Rashidi"

Translation:Asubuhi njema Rashidi

March 7, 2017

6 Comments


RinnyJ

What is the difference between njema and mwema?

March 16, 2017

ngarrang

Why is having 'kuwa na' at the start wrong?

March 7, 2017

John00625

That is the infinitive form

March 7, 2017

Alexis579012

We used to say "nzuri" for "good" during lengthy greetings in Uganda when I was a child. Why is that wrong?

April 16, 2017

Wes982428

If both are correct than either should be accepted. If there is a difference than be consistent.

June 10, 2018

LaurenLulu3

Njema and mwema: i thought the meaning was the same. Also nzuri

May 9, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.