"Yes, you speak English."

Translation:Da, tu vorbești limba engleză.

March 7, 2017

9 Comments


Lng52-._

I did not include "limba" (language) and still got it right.

April 22, 2017

mbdilly

what is the difference between: Vorbesti, Vorbiti, vorbeste ?

December 18, 2018

tuomasjukkat

How do I know whether the right form is "engleză" or "engleza"? There seems to be the difference of nearticulat and articulat?

March 7, 2017

gorn61

I think one is the noun and the other is the adjective.

October 26, 2017

gorn61

Did you use engleza or engleză?

October 26, 2017

Ray977639

"Engleza" (with the annotation, my keyboard doesnt have it

March 7, 2018

leavethezity

I think that with "engleză" we have to put "limba" first, as "limba engleză", but "engleza" goes on its own.

November 27, 2018

Tony713682

What is wrong with : Da, tu vorbești englezește ?????

January 21, 2019

Eleanor473696

When and when do you not use limba

March 13, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.