1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "C'est un livre concernant ce…

"C'est un livre concernant ce garçon."

Translation:This is a book regarding this boy.

February 24, 2013

5 Comments


cmyr

concerning isn't accepted?


derek3x

affecting is not accepted as well


Marcus_J_S

Shouldn't this be "Concerne" not "Concernent" as there is only one book not more than one?


prky

If this is a verb, how come it's spelled concernant (with an a) instead of concernent (with an e?) Is this the spelling of a preposition?


Horace_G

Present participle form.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.