"C'est un livre concernant ce garçon."

Translation:This is a book regarding this boy.

February 24, 2013

5 Comments


cmyr

concerning isn't accepted?

February 24, 2013

derek3x

affecting is not accepted as well

March 8, 2013

Marcus_J_S

Shouldn't this be "Concerne" not "Concernent" as there is only one book not more than one?

March 15, 2013

prky

If this is a verb, how come it's spelled concernant (with an a) instead of concernent (with an e?) Is this the spelling of a preposition?

April 4, 2013

Horace_G

Present participle form.

April 12, 2013
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.