Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"The boy asks."

Terjemahan:Anak lelaki itu bertanya.

1 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Anak lelakinya?

1 tahun yang lalu

AdhystaP.P

anak lelakinya means her boys, -nya is use to express an ownership

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

But not always. As I really don't understand the rules. Most of the time, Duolingo accept -nya for "the". It's not really consistent, or I really don't understand a hidden rule.

And why menanya is not OK?

1 tahun yang lalu

ajitarmizi

Audio is not working

8 bulan yang lalu