"Ce caută ursul în șifonier?"

Translation:What is the bear doing in the wardrobe?

March 8, 2017

6 Comments


DavidPering

Looking for clothes of course! He's "bare" after all!

April 20, 2018

rapuchan

He lives there. That's where Narnia is.

May 28, 2018

jh963

Does this mean "Why is the bear in the wardrobe?" colloquially?

March 8, 2017

potestasity

Yes.

March 8, 2017

JkumC5vF

I think i will never open a wardrobe in Romania...

July 17, 2018

Cris_Nico

Why cauta? That means looking for not doing?

January 30, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.