1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Do you like bread and milk?"

"Do you like bread and milk?"

Translation:Ви любите хліб і молоко?

March 8, 2017

4 Comments


andreeimers

Why can't I used Ти instead of ви


[deactivated user]

    I think «ти» should also be accepted. But if you use it, make sure you use the singular verb form: «Ти лю́биш хліб і молоко́?». If this is not accepted, use the Report button.


Ge_org_ei

    what is "та" for when there is already "и" for and


Pedro_Guz

    vy lyubyte chlib ta moloko?

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.