"Voi sunteți rapizi, noi suntem înceți."

Translation:You are fast, we are slow.

March 8, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


alberto391720

Why not; you all ....... voi is plural


Cici_2004

How come fast in this sentence is ''rapizi'' and in other sentences such as: ''Fata este scunda si rapida" which means the girl is short and fast. What is the difference?


iiai

In Romanian the adjectives must be correlated with the associated nouns or pronouns for number, gender and case.


A7vSw

why: inceti en not: incete


iiai

The answer it's correct with încete.

Did you test it? If it is not accepted, Report it (use reporting flag)!

Voi sunteți rapizi, noi suntem încete. - is correct

Voi sunteți rapide, noi suntem înceți. - is also great :)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.