Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He offers two ripe peaches."

Translation:El oferă două piersici coapte.

1 year ago

2 Comments


pablopublico
pablopublico

In the Mexican state of Puebla, people refer to ripen foods as "cocidxs". "El aguacate ya está muy cocido", "The avocado is already very cooked", meaning "very ripen". It was nice to find in Romanian the same meaning.

1 year ago

JhJh9
JhJh9

A oferi Eu ofer Tu oferi Ea/El oferă Noi oferim Voi oferiți Ele/ei oferă

8 months ago