1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "A cădea ușor"

"A cădea ușor"

Translation:To fall easily

March 9, 2017

5 Comments


italikaren

So there is no difference between "easy" and "easily" in romanian? And is that a one-off thing or is it true for any adjective/adverb combination?


potestasity

It's true that most adverbs have the same form as the corresponding masculine adjective. One notable exception being: bine (well) - bun (good).


LoveConner

You can also say ușurel but you usually say that to kids


keltreed22

This could also mean softly


rockyroo121

Thank you.now makes sense

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.