"A cădea ușor"

Translation:To fall easily

March 9, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


italikaren

So there is no difference between "easy" and "easily" in romanian? And is that a one-off thing or is it true for any adjective/adverb combination?


potestasity

It's true that most adverbs have the same form as the corresponding masculine adjective. One notable exception being: bine (well) - bun (good).


[deactivated user]

    You can also say ușurel but you usually say that to kids


keltreed22

    This could also mean softly


rockyroo121

    Thank you.now makes sense

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.