"They are Tanzanians."

Translation:Wao ni watanzania.

March 10, 2017

10 Comments


blueplaidz

Anyone else annoyed by the fact that Duolingo doesnt show how to pronounce all these words?

June 30, 2017

Inez2007

Meeeee!!!! But it can speek Swedish...

December 3, 2017

StudentAndMogul

Watanzania vs mtanzania? is this the they version vs the i/he/she/you version?

March 10, 2017

juryrigging

Watanzania = Tanzanians. Mtanzania = Tanzanian. So we, you (pl) and they all take Watanzania, and I, you (sing) and he/she take Mtanzania.

March 10, 2017

StudentAndMogul

fantastic

March 10, 2017

SkylorCharkay9

Watanzania is Tanzanian and Mtanzania is Tanzania.

May 13, 2017

manyofa

Watanzania is tanzanians and mtanzania is Tanzanian (singular )

July 3, 2017

Amy904703

You help me

June 21, 2017

Lauren629784

Ookk

November 19, 2018

Qadology

Im having issues with wao i thought it was wewe

June 9, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.