"Không núi đây."

Translation:There are no mountains here.

March 10, 2017

5 Comments


wordgeek416

"There is no mountain here" was marked incorrect, with "There is not mountain here" suggested as a correct answer. That is just wrong.

September 21, 2017

DougGhim

Shouldn't "Here is no mountain." Be right?

March 10, 2017

Oshidonimlop

It sounds unnatural to me to say that.

October 14, 2017

Johnathan363023

These are not the mountains you're looking for

June 5, 2018

Songve

Núi in another sentence was marked incorrect as plural. Without a plural marker, how the heck are we supposed to know?

May 22, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.