1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "Ese día tú caminabas por mi …

"Ese día tú caminabas por mi casa."

Traducción:That day you were walking by my house.

February 25, 2013

9 comentarios


compotrigo

¿Y "you walked" no vale?


Zoilosborne11

Eso es tu caminaste, estamos aprendiendo a usar gerundio aquí


PonchM

That day you walked by my house.?


Zoilosborne11

Están intentando enseñar el uso del gerundio :-)


justinianiccs

es "that day you were walking around my house" válido?


mirna.aguirre

Es valido " That day you were walking at my house"


Jul923

porque no es valido that day you were walking by my home


DarwinBell1

Porque se usa by y no for?


bl4d

that day you were walking near my house , me coloco como invalido! :(

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.