"Mto mgumu"

Translation:A hard pillow

March 11, 2017

6 Comments


jo2dSY

Why not a difficult river

April 16, 2017

Catriona28475

I wrote that and it was accepted. (A difficult river to cross?) Two very different meanings here.

May 9, 2018

Eze734192

Explain better @anunicorn

March 27, 2017

WynneBeers

When does Swahili require an article?

March 27, 2017

Joanne394981

Never it seems according to the tips

January 25, 2019

FredLeader1

Kind of a weird description

August 16, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.