1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Mto mgumu"

"Mto mgumu"

Translation:A hard pillow

March 11, 2017

7 Comments


jo2dSY

Why not a difficult river


Catriona28475

I wrote that and it was accepted. (A difficult river to cross?) Two very different meanings here.


Eze734192

Explain better @anunicorn


AnUnicorn

Well, that doesn't sound very comfortable.


WynneBeers

When does Swahili require an article?


Joanne394981

Never it seems according to the tips


FredLeader1

Kind of a weird description

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.