Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ne forgesu la akuzativon!"

Translation:Do not forget the accusative!

2
1 year ago

15 Comments


Fantomius
Fantomius

Mi neniam forgesas la akuzativo!

Fuŝ! ... Mi volis diri:

Mi neniam forgesas la akuzativon!

22
Reply1 year ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

La akuzativo estas mian bonan amikon! Mi ĉiam uzas ĝi!

14
Reply1 year ago

robotkolora

Ha jes, la tri etapoj de Esperantisto: senakuzativo, malakuzativon, kaj akuzativo.

12
Reply1 year ago

duolingvisto
duolingvisto

Ĉu tio ĉi ne devus esti?: "La akuzativo estas mia bona amiko! Mi ĉiam uzas ĝin!"

3
Reply1 year ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

Yes, that would be the correct form.

1
Reply1 year ago

salivanto
salivanto

Forgesu neniom da akuzativo!

3
Reply1 year ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

Mi faru tio jxus nun!

1
Reply6 months ago

InsertGoodName

"Chu"

1
Reply3 months ago

RomajiAmulo

https://derpicdn.net/img/2012/10/1/111333/medium.png Glad there's finally an appropriate place for this

2
Reply9 months ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

3
Reply8 months ago

RomajiAmulo

Apparently I don't know how to insert an image

1
Reply9 months ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

Wer_
Wer_

Accusative but a fake version of the real accusative

-2
Reply7 months ago