1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ne forgesu la akuzativon!"

"Ne forgesu la akuzativon!"

Translation:Do not forget the accusative!

March 11, 2017

19 Comments


Fantomius

Mi neniam forgesas la akuzativo!

Fuŝ! ... Mi volis diri:

Mi neniam forgesas la akuzativon!


mizinamo

La akuzativo estas mian bonan amikon! Mi ĉiam uzas ĝi!


robotkolora

Ha jes, la tri etapoj de Esperantisto: senakuzativo, malakuzativon, kaj akuzativo.


Renardo_11

…aŭ eble mis-akuzativo anstataŭ malakuzativo, ĉar kio povus esti la malo de akuzativo? ĉu nominativo?


duolingvisto

Ĉu tio ĉi ne devus esti?: "La akuzativo estas mia bona amiko! Mi ĉiam uzas ĝin!"


mizinamo

Yes, that would be the correct form.


salivanto

Forgesu neniom da akuzativo!


AdamScott794079

Mi faru tio jxus nun!


RomajiAmulo

https://derpicdn.net/img/2012/10/1/111333/medium.png Glad there's finally an appropriate place for this


Dimdariusz

Poneoj, poneoj estas cxie :D


RomajiAmulo

Apparently I don't know how to insert an image


yordansic

I wonder how many people forgot the accusative when answering this haha


betsumei

I was so tempted to do it on purpose just to annoy the owl.


jjjosenaldo

I always double-check my answers to such exercises. There's just too much pressure.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.