1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "The orderly learns less than…

"The orderly learns less than the physician."

Translation:Infirmierul învață mai puțin decât medicul.

March 12, 2017

6 Comments


Gregory430

Hi, Shouldn't we use "nurse" for the English sentence instead of "the orderly (?)" ?


Inga89619

Health Care Asssistant (in the UK) is better


AnnettaCoyle

I used doctorița and was told I was wrong, it should be doctorul. Why can't the doctor be female?


markus_1111

"Infirmiera învață mai puțin decât doctorița" was not accepted. Is it correct?


Patrick154626

I just have the same issue. I wrote :
"infirmiera invață mai puțin decăt doctorița" and it is refused.
I do not find any reason, so I complain!


Gantenbain

It is impossible to use for training - there are too many mistakes in the text

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.