"Mtoto anaomba chakula"

Translation:The child is asking for food

March 12, 2017

5 Comments


Acarlosbunnell

I wrote 'would like' instead of 'ask for' because this was the translation given earlier for '-omba'

April 4, 2017

Muddypaw

Other exercises require "would like" for -omba and "A meal" for chakula

May 28, 2017

lottamaij

I wrote a baby instead of the baby and it was wrong...

March 12, 2017

juryrigging

If it comes up again, report it. Both "a" and "the" should be accepted.

March 12, 2017

syntyche1981

Still not corrected. 2017/5/31

June 1, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.