"Machungwa yatakuwa matamu"

Translation:The oranges will be sweet

March 12, 2017

4 Comments


manyofa

Very untidy, oranges The oranges, it's like I'm now learning English. I would advise the stuff not to take much interest in how i put my English but as long as it is visible that i know what the swahili sentence mean. For our positivity 's sake.

March 12, 2017

brjaga

The course is in beta, and as mentioned in one of the course updates, one of the particular deficiencies is covering all possible uses of articles in the English translations, since Swahili doesn't have them. If it doesn't accept something you think it should (like "the oranges" instead of just "oranges"), report it.

March 13, 2017

AndyCole9

Arrrrrrrrgh!!!

April 19, 2018

DavidScott493272

!!

May 11, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.