"Saidi ni mdogo"

Translation:Saidi is small

March 12, 2017

7 Comments


meg_hurl

Does Mdogo mean young as well as small?

March 12, 2017

John00625

According to the hover hints, yes.

March 13, 2017

Cade745888

when used in the context of younger brother/younger sister: yes

April 17, 2018

Cade745888

It would not be used to just mean young

April 17, 2018

chinarza

This question is doggy

March 7, 2018

Cade745888

true

April 17, 2018

Mar145211

the name is "Said " but in Swahili they usually alter the names out of convenience.

September 26, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.