"Cheap cloth"

Translation:Nguo rahisi

March 14, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


manuelsiegrist

I would rather say 'nafuu'. When using 'rahisi' for price, maybe bey rahisi


blueband

It should be " nguo za bei rahisi or nguo za bei nafuu." Rahisi is the translation for easy or cheap depending on the sentence context


Mohammed372633

What the hell is this??? Plz correct this asap


Joanne394981

I assume you mean the fact that the word nguo doesn't even appear as an option in the word bank!


CherylL.Elliott

'Nguo' means clothes and 'kitambaa' means cloth

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.