Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ellos viven en España."

Translation:They live in Spain.

4 years ago

8 Comments


WilbPorter1

I was not credited with a correct answer when I left the 'y' of they. Typos like this probably should have a prompt before marking it incorrect, such as did you mean to type ...The?

4 years ago

rocko2012
rocko2012

I make that typo often so I feel your pain.

4 years ago

lulio907

Agreed. I just had the same problem. And it's because I use a wireless keyboard... Sometimes a key doesn't register.

4 years ago

Manou413054

i HATE it when that happens but on other words if you miss a letter is doesn't mark you wrong

3 years ago

luke_shears
luke_shears

Viviría en España pero es tan lejos.

3 years ago

Dakota_Marz

sólo para la mayoría. :P Yo también. :(

2 years ago

Muhammadaltaher

Yo ojalá visitar España :-(

1 year ago

Matthew9286

Espana is españa

9 months ago