"Eu sunt împreună cu ei."

Translation:I am with them.

March 14, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    Can I just say "eu sunt cu ei"? If so, is there any difference in meaning between the two sentences?


razvan.marin

    It's sort of like saying I am (together) with them.


    [deactivated user]

      mulțumesc! :)


Wowa269009

      I put: I'm together with him at was considered a mistake.


MariaMyshk

      I do not understand sometimes ei means them sometimes her. How to understand which one should I use?


BenYoung84

      "ei" only means "her" when "her" is possessive. Otherwise it means "they", "them" or "to her", so it's not too difficult to suss it out.


fede342683

      Very clear, tanks!


gorlock

      Why not "I am together with them"?

      Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.