1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "His things are in the room."

"His things are in the room."

Translation:Його речі у кімнаті.

March 14, 2017

3 Comments


Kari884679

I wrote 'на' because that is a hint but it was wrong


deniko

The hints are showing you all possible translations of this word that are used in this course, but in each specific example you should pick one (sometimes a few work, of course)

His things are in the room - Його речі в кімнаті

His things are in the kitchen - Його речі на кухні


mamasha_curaj

Його речi у кiмнатi. Чому це помилка?((

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.