"Non sono perfetto."

Translation:I am not perfect.

March 10, 2014

15 Comments

Sorted by top post

alex10101

Yes you are Duolingo!

August 3, 2014

Jae633849

Duo รจ un gufetto ed i gufi sono perfetti.

February 20, 2019

ValentinaKiagia

But I'm pretty damn close.

March 10, 2014

liz.plampt

as I am female could i use 'non sono perfetta'

September 1, 2014

Germanlehrerlsu

yes.

September 26, 2015

imogenwil

"Nobody's perfect, I gotta work it, again and again 'til I get it right!"

October 31, 2018

ameizing

Can't this also mean "they are not perfect"?

April 9, 2014

AusNorth

Non sono perfetti would be the plural form

May 22, 2014

funnyiloveitaly2

I'm not perfect either, and happy with it! :-)

June 17, 2014

ikuzmin

How modest of Duo...

May 3, 2017

ajdjr73

Ma, sono davvero molto molto bravo

April 1, 2019

Speezz

Its ok Duolingo, I will work with you anyway. ..plus you're free.

April 15, 2019

BronzetheSling

O aspetti... sono io.

July 6, 2015

Kevin968039

I sentence i will undoubtedly have the opportunity to use! :-)

August 20, 2019

rachelvaug285797

Nobody's perfect - even Daphne.

September 28, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.