Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Limbile sunt grele."

Translation:The languages are hard.

1 year ago

5 Comments


GrossiBP
GrossiBP

I like Romanian language : )

1 year ago

Hector290697

Me, too. It's beautiful.

2 months ago

joavegaco

When duolingo breaks the fourth wall.

1 year ago

Romanian35

is grele the masculine plural?

1 year ago

dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

Heavy / diffficult

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - greu - grei

Feminin- grea - grele

Neutru - greu - grele

Grele is either fem or neutr plural. Since limba is feminine, grele is feminine here, too.

1 year ago