"Limbile sunt grele."

Translation:The languages are hard.

March 17, 2017

5 Comments


GrossiBP

I like Romanian language : )

April 12, 2017

Hector290697

Me, too. It's beautiful.

May 26, 2018

joavegaco

When duolingo breaks the fourth wall.

July 4, 2017

Romanian35

is grele the masculine plural?

March 17, 2017

dieprinzessin

Heavy / diffficult

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - greu - grei

Feminin- grea - grele

Neutru - greu - grele

Grele is either fem or neutr plural. Since limba is feminine, grele is feminine here, too.

May 15, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.